我国银行贷款特点、贷款效果与股票市场反应的研究

A Research on the Characteristics of Chinese Bank Loans, Loans Effect and Stock Market Reaction

我国的金融市场还没有完全的市场化,大部分企业的主要融资渠道依然是银行贷款,国外的研究在理论上认为,金融市场中的金融机构有着降低交易成本,解决信息不对称和代理冲突等问题的功能,因此在很多发达经济体的金融市场中,银行贷款的公布往往具有良好的信号作用,并引起正向的市场反应。但是发展中国家的情况可能会对这种理论提出挑战。 本文使用LOGIT回归模型,采用定性研究和定量研究相结合的研究方法,研究我国银行业的贷款特点以及股票市场对于贷款公布的市场反应。并将银行贷款与股票市场联合起来,利用我国独特的金融市场环境,探讨我国银行在股票市场上对于上市公司的作用。 本文先进行了理论推导,研究在存在政治目的和关系...

China's financial market is not yet fully market-oriented. The main financing channels for most enterprises are still bank loans. Many studies abroad suggested that the financial institutions in developed financial markets have the function of reducing transaction costs, solving the information asymmetry and agency conflicts problem. The announcement of bank loans tends to have a good signal in ca...

贷款决定; 长期业绩表现; 市场反应; Lending decisions; Long-term Performance; Market reaction