经济增长、城镇化水平和二氧化碳排放:基于我国省域面板数据的实证分析

Economic Growth, Urbanization Level and Carbon Dioxide Emissions:Empirical Analysis Based on China’s Provincial Panel Data

作为当今世界上最大的二氧化碳排放国之一和最大的发展中国家,中国面临着减少环境危害和增加人民财富的双重压力。尤其是进入二十世纪九十年代以来,我国经济的增长和城镇化水平的提升速度之大,有目共睹。国内外的相关研究都表明,这二者对二氧化碳排放量有着重要的影响。本文首先通过文献回顾,并结合我国实际,确定了影响二氧化碳排放量的主要因素。接着,采用了研究环境压力驱动因子的经典模型——STIRPAT模型——依次选取人均国内生产总值、总人口数、能源强度作为二氧化碳排放量各驱动因子A(财富)、P(人口)和T(技术)的指标,并根据生态现代化理论,引入以城镇人口比例来衡量的城镇化水平,着重考察城镇化水平对碳排放量的影...

As one of the world's largest carbon dioxide emitter and the largest developing country, China faces with the dual pressures of reducing the environmental hazards and increasing the people's wealth. Especially since the 1990s, China's economic growth and the level of urbanization have enhanced the speed, which is obvious to us all. The related research at home and abroad proved that the above reas...

二氧化碳排放; 城镇化水平; 半参数估计; semi-parametric estimation