我国宏观税负与经济增长研究-基于VAR模型的脉冲响应及方差分析法

Correlation Study on Macro Tax Burden and Economic Growth- Based on VAR Model with Impulse Response and Variance Decomposition Method

如何实现经济的平稳快速增长一直都是经济研究的重大问题,经济学家们针对推动经济增长的因素进行了大量的研究。最终他们发现,除了市场这只“看不见的手”外,还需发挥政府的宏观调控力量,而税收正是宏观调控的重要手段,因此,研究宏观税负与经济增长的相互作用是具有重要意义的。 由于中国财税体制的特殊性,本文认为要研究宏观税负就不能不考虑制度外收入以及政府支出所提供的公共产品的数量及质量,同时由于影响经济增长的因素有很多,且他们之间并不是简单的线性函数,因此要减少模型设定误差,必须采取向量自回归模型,对所有变量进行动态分析。 基于以上考虑,本文对制度外收入进行大致估计,采用大口径的宏观税负作为原始数据,在...

How to achieve economic growth with stable and rapid speed has always been the major issue of economic research. Economists have done a lot of work to search for the factors which can promote economic growth. Finally, they found out that in addition to the "invisible hand" - the market, government's macro-control also plays an important role in it. And taxation is an important means of macroeconom...

大口径宏观税负; 经济增长; VAR模型; Macro tax burden; Economic growth; VAR model