我国外汇储备最优币种结构研究

Study on Optimal Currency Structure of China's Foreign Exchange Reserves

近年,我国对外经贸交流日渐频繁,外汇储备规模迅速增长。截至2012年底,我国外汇储备规模达到33115.89亿美元,位列世界第一。高额的外汇储备给我国外汇储备币种结构管理带来巨大的挑战,并且我国外汇储备币种结构呈现明显的单一性特点,即美元占绝对大的比重。所以在美元不断贬值的情况下,我国外汇储备面临较大的汇率风险,具体表现为价值缩水非常严重。面对外汇储备规模的迅速增长和价值的不断缩水,我国应该采取什么样的币种管理策略,保持什么样的外汇储备币种结构?对这些问题的研究,不仅能从理论上丰富外汇储备币种结构研究方法,同时还能从现实上提高我国外汇储备运行效率和收益,保证其基本功能的实施。 为了解答上述问...

With the rapid development of China's international trade, China's foreign exchange reserves grows rapidly in these years and reached $ 33,115.89 million at the end of 2012.Large scale of foreign exchange reserves has brought great challenges to the management of the currency structure of China's foreign exchange reserves,which is quite single and of which the largest part is dollar.In recent year...

外汇储备; 币种结构; 基本功能; 收益和风险; Foreign exchange reserves