中国企业海外并购绩效研究

Cross-Border Mergers and Acquisitions by Chinese Firms: A Study of the Performance

后金融危机时代,中国企业海外并购的兴起为陷入低谷的全球并购市场增添了一道亮丽的风景。本文以中国企业海外并购绩效为研究对象,根据对已有跨国并购绩效理论的回顾和相关理论模型的分析,提出八个研究假说,并以此作为全文的理论基础,研究中国企业海外并购的绩效及其主要影响因素。 本文选取2001-2011年88家中国A股上市公司的110个海外并购事件作为研究样本,采用事件研究法以及会计指标研究法分别对中国企业海外并购的短期和长期绩效进行评价,同时以该评价结果为基础,采用多元截面回归分析法研究影响中国企业海外并购绩效的主要因素,并对八个研究假假说设进行逐一检验。 根据实证检验结果,本文发现:(1)短期内,...

In the post-financial crisis era, the rise of Chinese cross-border mergers and acquisitions (M&As) adds a beautiful landscape for the global M&A market slump. This dissertation studies the cross-border M&As engineered by Chinese Firms based on their performance. According to the review of existing cross-border theories and analysis of theory models, it presents eight hypotheses. Then based on thes...

海外并购; 市场绩效; 经营绩效; Cross-Border M&As; Market Performance; Operating Performance