西藏高等教育学科专业结构研究

Research on Structure of Higher Education Disciplines and Majors in Tibet

进入新世纪后,在全国高校扩招浪潮中,西藏自治区迅速扩大招生规模,快速布点学科专业,建立起“小而全”的高等教育体系,跨越式步入高等教育大众化。随之,高校人才培养质量问题凸显,西藏高等教育的区域适应性受到质疑。鉴于此,稳定规模,优化结构,成为改革的头等任务,学科专业结构调整作为核心与突破口。 本研究基于区属高校的学科专业结构分析,结合西藏区域产业结构和人才需求结构考察,通过深度访谈西藏6所高校的80多位一线管理者和教学者,力图准确把握西藏高等教育的办学现状,客观描绘学科专业发展的结构样态,针对可持续发展问题、适应性问题以及特殊性问题进行深入剖析,提出结构优化策略,拟定特色学科专业发展规划。主要研...

Since entering the new century, in a national wave of enrollment expansion of higher education institutes, the Tibet Autonomous Region has quickened its speed of expanding enrollment size and establishing disciplines and specialties, having developed a small but all-inclusive higher education system, and leaped into a mass higher education. Subsequently, talent cultivation of higher education inst...

西藏; 高等教育; 学科专业结构; Tibet