九龙江流域水生态分区研究

Study on aquatic ecoregion in the Jiulong River Basin

生态环境状况存在时空差异性,统一的生态和环境标准执行效果各不相同,常常出现一些地区过度保护,而另一些地区没有达到生态环境保护的目的。水生态分区是从整个水生态系统的角度出发,通过各地区的地质、地貌、气候、土壤、水文、土地利用等特征将相似的单元进行系统性的划分,以便管理者针对各分区实际情况制定相应的资源开发、保护和环境管理决策。 本研究以城市化进程较快,涉及区域饮用水安全的九龙江流域为研究区域。作为福建省第二大河流,九龙江是龙岩、漳州和厦门三地市超过800万人口的饮用水和工农业水源地,其水环境安全对于福建省乃至海峡西岸经济区具有十分重要的意义。为了保护和改善水生态系统状况、保证当地人民饮用水安全...

Spatiotemporal variations in ecological environment inevitably lead to different standards or patterns for ecological and environmental protection. Ecoregions have been used extensively to classify geographic areas into zones of similar characteristics. Previous studies have shown that the significance of the aquatic ecoregion in determining water quality patterns, development of nutrient criteria...

水生态分区; 水生态一级区; 水生态二级区; 水生态承载力; 系统动力; Aquatic ecoregion; Level I aquatic ecoregion; Level II aquatic ecoregion; Water ecological carrying capacity; System dynamics