雄黄矿区沉积物中砷形态转化的微生物作用机制

Microbial mediated arsenic transformation in realgar mine sediments

砷污染及其危害己逐渐成为一个全球性的环境问题。砷的污染来源于地质方面,但在中国砷污染主要来源于采矿及冶金业,导致土壤、地下水及河流砷污染。砷在生态系统中有非常显著的毒性作用,而且随着环境条件的改变,固体物质中砷很容易转变为移动的砷,从而引起更大的环境风险。因此,需要充分了解固体物质中砷的迁移转化特征。目前,砷的生物地球化学调查表明自然环境中微生物在砷的化学形态及循环方面起到至关重要的作用,已有几个微环境实验研究表明有机物在原位被氧化导致砷的迁移。由于有机废水的排放和纳米材料在环境修复中的应用,这些有机物和纳米颗粒不可避免会进入到环境中。然而这些有机物和纳米颗粒在生态系统中的作用还不清楚。所以研...

Arsenic contamination has become a serious environmental problem in many countries. It is mobilized through a combination of natural processes such as weathering reactions, biological activity and volcanic emissions as well as through a range of anthropogenic activities. Most environmental problems are the result of arsenic mobilization under natural conditions. However, arsenic could be discharge...

沉积物; Geobacter; PCR-DGGE; 纳米颗粒; Arsenic; Sediments; Nanoparticles