基于预警原则的海洋生物入侵管理制度研究

Study on the Management System of Marine Biological Invasion based on the Precautionary Principle

外来海洋入侵物种对海洋生物多样性、海洋经济以及人类健康造成了严重威胁。并且,随着时间的推移,外来海洋入侵物种对海洋生态环境的影响会表现得越来越突出。据估计仅压舱水携带的外来物种就达上万种之多,目前国际针对压舱水的管理取得了一定的成绩。但是这种仅从一个渠道管理外来海洋入侵物种的办法,忽略了对许多其他引入途径的管理,难以从根本上缓解外来海洋入侵物种对海洋环境的威胁。 预警原则是近几十年来,在解决缺乏科学证据的环境问题时,常常被提及的原则。但是,在现行管理政策中,对于预警原则的应用多数只停留在对其概念或定义的提及,缺乏对其具体应用的指导。本文重点考察了预警原则在环境政策中的应用,及其在海洋生物入侵...

Marine invasive alien species threaten marine biodiversity, marine industries (including fishing and tourism) and human healthy, and unlike other marine pollutions only get worse with time. While some progress is being made internationally on the 10000 species estimated to be in transit around the world in the ballast water, effective solutions are a long way off; meanwhile the majority of vectors...

预警原则; 外来海洋入侵物种; 海洋生物入侵; 生物入侵; Precautionary principle; Marine invasive alien species; Marine bio-invasion; Bio-invasion