矿区沉积物中铬/砷形态转化的微生物作用研究

Study on Microbe Mediated Transformation of Cr/As in Sediments of the Mining Area

目前我国很多地方都受到重金属铬(Cr)或砷(As)的严重污染,给人类健康和生存环境带来很大威胁,这也成为全球较严重的环境问题。本研究以云南曲靖铬渣堆周边污染沉积物和湖南石门雄黄矿废弃矿区周边砷污染沉积物为研究对象,研究典型低分子有机碳对沉积物中Cr/As形态转化的影响,并利用PCR-DGGE和Real-TimePCR分析沉积物中微生物群落结构和功能微生物的丰度;利用稳定性同位素核酸探针技术(DNA-SIP)分析了乙酸钠作为底物情况下,硫酸盐还原菌(SRB)数量的变化;另外还研究了不同纳米颗粒对沉积物中铬还原及微生物种群变化的影响。本研究主要结论如下: 1.沉积物中Cr/As的迁移转化主要是由...

In China, there are many places severely polluted by Chromium or Arsenic. Heavy metal contamination has become a concern worldwidely. In present study, Cr and As polluted sediments were collected from chromium-containing slag heap in Qujing, Yunnan province and Realgar mine tailing area in Shimen, Hunan province. The effects of different low molecular organic carbons on Cr/As transformation in sed...

沉积物; Cr/As; 有机碳; 纳米颗粒; PCR-DGGE; Real-Time PCR; SRB; Sediment; Heavy metal; Organic carbon; nanoparticles; PCR-DGGE, Real-Time PCR