金/银改性负载型铜基催化剂制备和对草酸酯/乙酰丙酸选择性加氢反应性能的研究

Preparation and Performance of Gold/Silver-Modulated Supported Copper Catalysts for Selective Hydrogenation of Dimethyl Oxalate and Levulinic Acid

本论文以草酸二甲酯(DMO)气相加氢制乙二醇(EG)和乙酰丙酸(LA)气相加氢制γ-戊内酯(GVL)作为目标反应,采用Ag或Au对Cu基催化剂进行改性,开发了Cu-Ag/SiO2和Cu-Au/SBA-15两种双金属催化剂,分别考察了它们在DMO气相加氢和LA气相加氢反应中的催化活性。通过对催化剂的结构进行较为系统的表征并与其催化活性进行关联,取得了以下主要研究成果: 采用尿素助溶胶凝胶法,制备了一系列Ag促进的Cu-Ag/SiO2双金属催化剂,考察其DMO加氢的催化性能,并与催化剂结构相关联。结果表明,少量Ag的引入可使Cu基催化剂DMO加氢制EG的转化率以及稳定性得到有效提高。在T=463...

This dissertation employed Ag or Au to modify the Cu based catalysts for promoting the catalytic performances of vapor phase selective hydrogenations of dimethyl oxalate (DMO) and levulinic acid (LA). Both bimetallic catalysts were characterized in detail and the structure-activity relationships had been carefully investigated. The main research achievements are summaried as following: A series o...

双金属催化剂; 草酸二甲酯; 乙酰丙酸; 催化加氢; 合金; Cu; Ag; Au; hydrogenation; alloy