基于液质联用技术的膀胱癌肾癌尿液代谢组学及血清多肽组学研究

LC-MS Based Urine Metabonomics and Serum Peptidomics on Bladder and Kidney Cancers

膀胱癌是全球泌尿生殖系统发病率最高的癌症,每年有超过350,000新发病例。大约70%的膀胱癌患者在被确诊时还处于癌症早期,此时肿瘤多为膀胱内粘膜浅表的乳头状瘤,转移风险低,手术根治后可以获得较长的生存时间。侵犯膀胱壁肌层的非乳头状瘤转移风险高,预后较差;肾癌每年大约有208,000新发病例,其发病率在泌尿生殖系统所有癌症中排名第二,是致死率最高的癌症。当肾癌肿瘤局限于肾脏器官或者周围组织时,手术治疗的存活率可以达到70%。不幸的是,大约50%的肾癌患者在被确诊时已经处于肾癌晚期或者发生全身性转移,即便接受治疗,患者的5年存活率也不足2%。因此,早期诊断方法,尤其是非侵入式的诊断方法对提高膀胱...

Bladder cancer (BC) is the most common genitourinary malignancy. Each year, over 350, 000 new cases were diagnosed worldwide. Approximately 70% BC patients can acquire long-term survival, associated with superficial papillary lesions limited to the mucosa and submucosa of the bladder. Nonpapillary tumor that invades the bladder wall always has a high propensity for metastasis, and the prognosis is...

代谢组学; 多肽组学; 液相色谱-质谱; 标志物; 膀胱癌; 肾癌; Metabonomics; Peptidomics; LC-MS; Biomarker; Bladder cancer; Kidney cancer