基于石墨烯的功能化复合材料及其在储能器件中的应用

Functionalized Composites based on Graphene and its application in Energy Storage

石墨烯独特的单原子层结构赋予其丰富而奇特的物理化学性质,使其在纳米电子器件,化学电源,太阳能电池,电子显示器,热/电传导器件和功能性复合材料中具有广泛的应用。 本文围绕石墨烯及其功能化复合材料,并对其在储能器件中的应用开展研究。主要内容如下: 1.研究提出了大批量制备氧化石墨烯(GO)的新方法。通过对Hummers法的研究和改进,使用膨胀石墨取代常用的鳞片石墨材料进行氧化剥离,提高了单层GO的剥离效率和产量,简化了反应步骤,缩短了反应时间,可直接剥离得到单层GO,无需经过超声剥离即可用于下一步复合材料的制备合成,为大量制备单层GO并用于复合材料的合成打下基础。 2.采用原位方法制备了基于...

Since the first preparation of graphene in 2004, the single atom layer structure endows graphene with particular physical and chemical properties, and it has wide applications in nanoscal electronic devices, batteries, solar cells, electronic display, thermal/electric conduction devices and functional composite materials. In this paper, we focused on graphene oxide and its functional composites, ...

石墨烯; 纳米材料; 复合材料; 储能; graphene; composites