手性量子点的合成及其应用研究

Syntheses and Applications of Chiral Quantum Dots

本论文通过室温水相合成方法利用超分子自组装方法合成手性CdS量子点,相同的聚阴离子与不同的非手性硫醇组装获得手性相反的CdS量子点。利用类似方法合成手性金量子点,极大提高了手性金量子点的光学活性,并将手性金量子点应用于分子识别中,实现了手性金量子点对硫负离子和银离子的识别与检测。论文共分为五章: 第一章概述了超分子手性、半导体量子点、AuNPs和手性量子点的研究进展,概述了AuNPs在硫负离子和银离子识别中的应用,并提出本论文的研究内容、目的和意义。 第二章介绍利用手性聚阴离子(羧甲基纤维素钠)和非手性硫醇(巯基乙胺/巯基乙胍)分别通过氢键和静电吸引协同作用自组装稳定的CdS量子点,获得了...

Based on the same chiral polyanion assembled with achiral thiol stabled we obtained opposite chiral quantum dots (QDs). Chiral Au QDs with strong optically active were also obained using a similar method, which is applied to recognition of silver ions and sulfur anion. The dissertation consists of five chapters. Chapter 1 outlines research progress of chiral supramolecular, semiconductor quantum ...

超分子手性; 手性金量子点; 硫负离子检测; 银离子识别; Supramolecular chirality; Chiral Au QDs; Sulfide detection