超临界流体技术制备纳米布洛芬及其与多孔材料的复合制剂

Ibuprofen Nanoparticles and Ibuprofen-Porous Material Composites Prepared by Supercritical Fluid Technologies

市场上使用的药物大多(估算一半以上的新药)为非水溶性物质,由于它们在水中的溶解度低,往往面临生物利用率低、稳定性差、毒副作用等问题。纳米制剂则通过药物颗粒尺寸的减小来提高其在水中的溶解度。另外,药物-多孔材料复合制剂可以通过对药物的有效分散来提高其溶解速度从而提高药物的生物利用度。超临界流体技术是一种新型的绿色化学工艺方法,在药物的细颗化研究方面已广受关注。本研究选用布洛芬作为目标药物,分别采用超临界流体技术之改进PGSS(particleformationfromgas-saturatedsolutions)方法和溶质饱和超临界负载技术制备布洛芬纳米颗粒及其与多孔材料形成的复合制剂,探讨操作...

It is estimated that more than half of the new chemical compounds developed as drugs are poorly soluble in water. Typical problems faced by these drugs are the low bioavailability, instability, temperamental absorption and adverse effects owing to their low solubility and dissolution rate. Nanosizing has appeared as an available method because the solubilities of those pharmaceutical compoumds wit...

超临界流体; 布洛芬; 纳米颗粒; 负载; 复合制剂; ibuprofen; nanoparticles; loading