飞秒和频光谱系统和受激拉曼光谱系统的研制

Development of Femtosecond Sum Frequency Generation Spectroscopy and Stimulated Raman Spectroscopy System

界面广泛存在于自然界,许多化学反应都是发生在界面上的,界面是化学、物理及环境等领域的重要研究课题。和频光谱是一种具有表面选择性的实验手段,可以实现亚单分子层检测,不仅可以提供界面分子的振动结构信息,还能获取界面分子的取向、微环境以及分子间相互作用等信息,具有广泛的应用前景。飞秒和频光谱系统使用超短脉冲作为光源,具有良好的时间分辨能力,能够实时跟踪界面分子的超快动力学过程。 拉曼光谱是分析分子结构的强有力工具,单次光谱可以包含丰富的样品结构信息,广泛应用在生物、化学等分子反应过程的研究,但是拉曼光谱的缺点是检测灵敏度低和荧光干扰等。受激拉曼光谱是一种自相位匹配的三阶非线性拉曼技术,由一束拉曼泵...

Interface exists in nature widely. Interface is an important research topic in chemistry, physics and environmental science. Many chemical reactions occur on interface. Sum Frequency Generation Spectroscopy is a surface selective experiment method, which can provide information about molecular structure, orientation, conformation, and molecular interactions of the interfacial molecules. Our newly ...

和频光谱; 振动去相位; 受激拉曼光谱; Sum Frequency Generation; Stimulated Raman Spectroscopy