Citrate、CTAB和PVP在Pt单晶电极表面吸附过程的循环伏安和原位红外光谱研究

Studies of Adsorption of Citrate、CTAB and PVP on Pt Single Crystal Surface by CV and in situ FTIRS

本论文运用电化学循环伏安、原位红外反射光谱等方法研究了酸性介质中结构调控功能分子(Citrate、CTAB、PVP)在Pt单晶电极表面的吸附特性,着重探讨其在贵金属纳米催化剂合成中具体作用的机理。取得的主要结果如下: 1、柠檬酸根吸附特性的研究:在Pt(100)电极上,循环伏安测试表明,柠檬酸根的吸附使氢在Pt(100)长程有序结构的峰电流增大且峰电位负移,同时柠檬酸根的吸附可以稳定Pt(100)长程有序结构,使其在更高的电位(正移200mV)才被扰乱。低电位区间柠檬酸根在基础晶面电极的吸附使氢的吸脱附电量发生变化:Pt(100)上增加20%左右,Pt(111)上增加13%左右,而Pt(11...

The adsorption of functional agents (Citrate, CTAB, PVP) on Pt single crystal electrodes in acid solutions was investigated by using cyclic voltammetry and in situ FTIR spectroscopy, for the purpose of understanding the mechanism of functional agents in shape-controlled synthesis. The main results are summarized below: 1、Study of adsorption of citrate on Pt single crystal surface: It has demo...

柠檬酸盐; CTAB; PVP; Pt单晶电极; 原位红外光谱; Citrate; Pt singe crystal electrode