高分散负载Pt基催化剂的CO氧化和丙烯加氢性能考察

CO oxidation and Propylene hydrogenation on highly dispersive supported Pt catalysts

负载型Pt基催化剂上CO氧化在很多方面具有重要的实际应用,如何提高Pt催化剂上低温CO催化氧化的活性已成为近年的研究热点。由于CO强吸附导致的自毒化,一般Pt催化CO氧化都需要在较高温度进行。最近的一些研究表明亚纳米颗粒的催化剂在催化反应过程中表现出与众不同的优异于纳米颗粒的特性而受到越来越多的关注,大多研究都表明,粒径已成为影响催化剂低温活性的重要因素,因此,制备粒径更小、高分散的Pt催化剂成为了当前的研究热点之一。遵循上述思路,本工作通过制备具有较大含量高分散Pt物种的负载型Pt基催化剂,提高了其室温催化CO氧化的活性。 通过浸渍法制备系列不同负载量的Pt/γ-Al2O3,Pt/CeO2...

CO oxidation over supported Pt catalysts is important for both fundamental and practical applications. Pt-group metals have been regarded to be inactive for low-temperature CO oxidation, because of the self-poisoning caused by strong adsorption of CO. A higher reaction temperature of about 100~300 oC is required to perform CO catalytic oxidation with sufficient activity. Many studies showed that p...

Pt催化剂; 高分散; 粒径效应; CO催化氧化; 烯烃加氢; 反应途径; Platinum catalysts; Highly dispersion; Particle size effect; CO oxidation; Olefin hydrogenation; Reaction pathway