基于新型智能响应水凝胶材料的便携式定量检测新方法

Target-Responsive Hydrogels for Portable and Quantitative Analysis

近年来,各种疾病的发病率居高不下,对即时诊断提出了更高的要求。与此同时,科技的进步以及人们生活水平的提高,为即时诊断的发展创造了条件。基于以上背景,各种即时诊断方法应运而生,并迅速成为研究热点。所谓即时诊断(PointofCareTest,POCTest),是指在病人身旁迅速获得检测结果的一项技术手段。该技术具有成本低廉、操作简便、实时快速、定量准确、用户友好等多项优点,在医疗、环境检测、食品安全等领域备受关注。尽管即时检测的各种创新型成功实例百花齐放,但目前成功的商业化产品案例仍十分有限,其中尤以最广泛普及、最具有实用价值的个人用血糖仪为代表。但是,血糖仪的检测靶标仅局限于葡萄糖分子。为拓展...

Point-of-care testing (POCT) is defined as the medical testing at or near the site of patient care, which fulfills the requirement of portablity, rapidity, low cost and ease of use for diagnostics in disaster situation, home healthcare settings, and in poorly equipped rural areas. Personal Glucose Meter (PGM) is one of the most practical and portable POCT devices. However, the application of PGM i...

核酸适体; 血糖仪; 水凝胶; 信号放大; 定量检测; aptamers; PGM; hydrogel