Zn-Sn/HZSM-5催化剂用于甲醇制芳烃的研究

Studies on Conversion of Methanol to Aromatics over Zn-Sn/HZSM-5 Catalysts

芳烃,尤其是苯、甲苯和二甲苯(合称BTX)被广泛应用于合成橡胶、合成塑料、合成纤维等工业,是一种极为重要的大宗化学品。然而近年来,石油资源日益枯竭,价格居高不下,传统的石油制芳烃路线受到严重挑战,在我国尤为严重。同时,我国煤炭资源较为丰富,近几年煤制甲醇工业迅猛发展,甲醇产能严重过剩。如果能用甲醇制得芳烃(MTA),则上述问题有望在一定程度上得到缓解。 文献中已报道了许多用于MTA反应的催化剂,但仍未很好地解决BTX收率不高或寿命较短等缺点,对催化剂结构与性能关联的理解和认识亦需加强。Zn具有较强的芳构化能力,Sn具有较强的抗积碳能力,而且HZSM-5分子筛(简写为HZ)经NaOH处理后得到...

Aromatics, especially benzene, toluene, and xylenes (BTX), are extremely important commodity chemicals, being widespreadly used in synthetic rubber, plastics and fibre etc. In recent years, however, crude oil is increasingly drying up and keeps long-term high price. As a result, the traditional route of aromatics production from crude oil has to face serious challenges, and the situation is more s...

甲醇制芳烃; HZSM-5分子筛; 酸性; 孔结构; Methanol to aromatics; HZSM-5 zeolite; Zn; Sn; Acidity; Pore structure