上转换与钯基多功能纳米颗粒的合成及在光动力/光热治疗方面的应用

Preparation of Upconversion/Palladium Multifunctional Nanoparticles for Photodynamic/Photothermal Therapy

癌症已成为危害人类健康的主要杀手,实现癌症的有效诊断和治疗已成为当代社会迫切需要解决的重要课题之一。近年来,具有特定功能的纳米材料在癌症的成像诊断和治疗中发挥着重要的作用。本论文针对纳米材料在肿瘤的光动力学治疗和光热治疗方面的应用主要开展了两方面的研究工作:(1)以稀土上转换发光纳米颗粒作为光敏剂的载体开展近红外光诱导光动力学治疗研究;(2)设计并合成钯纳米片/光敏剂复合纳米颗粒,用于肿瘤细胞的单激光激发下的光热-光动力联合治疗。具体内容如下: 第一章:针对纳米材料在癌症治疗中的应用,简要综述了稀土上转换纳米颗粒在光动力学治疗,光热纳米材料在光热治疗及多功能纳米材料在癌症联合治疗中的应用进展...

Cancer has become the main killer of human’s health. In recent years, nanoparticles with unique functions have played an important role in cancer imaging and therapeutics. Aiming at the application of nanoparticles in cancer photodynamic therpy and photothermal therpy, this thesis mainly carries out two parts of study: (1) Application of lanthanide ion doped upconversion nanoparticles as photosen...

稀土上转换纳米颗粒; 光敏剂; 小钯片; 光动力学治疗; 光动力学-光热联合治疗; Upconversion Nanoparticles; Photosensitizer; Pdlladium Nanosheets; Photodynamic therpy; Photodynamic-Photothermal Combined Thermal