锂离子电池高压电解液的电化学性能研究

Study on the Electrochemical Performance of High Voltage Electrolytes for Lithium Ion Batteries

随着锂离子电池市场的不断扩大与发展,人们希望进一步提升现有锂离子电池的性能,以满足高性能便携式电子设备特别是功率型电器设备对于锂离子电池功率密度和能量密度的迫切需求。近来,锂离子电池正极材料如xLi2MnO3•(1-x)LiMO2(M=Mn,Ni,Co)和Li2CoPO4F等高电压正极材料因其较高的工作电压平台而引起了人们的广泛关注。但令人遗憾的是,目前常用的碳酸酯电解液体系并没有与之相匹配的电化学稳定窗口。因此,对于新型高电压溶剂体系的研究就显得非常必要和紧迫。本文选择锂离子电池高压添加剂(三磷酸六氟异丙基酯,HFiP)和腈类高压溶剂(己二腈,ADN;辛二腈,SUN)作为研究内容...

With the further development of the lithium ion batteries marketization, people now have much more expectation on its improved performance, such as power density and energy density, especially for the high power electrical equipment. Recently,the cathode materials, such as xLi2MnO3•(1-x)LiMO2 (M=Mn, Ni, Co) and Li2CoPO4F and so on, have attracted much attention due to their high voltage plat...

三磷酸六氟异丙基酯; 辛二腈; 添加剂; 高电压溶剂; 电极/电解液界面; 改性机理; 电解液; 锂离子电池; HFiP; SUN; Additive; High Voltage Solvent; Electrode/Electrolyte Interface; Acting Mechanism; Electrolyte; Lithium Batteries