NaOH溶液介质中CdS纳米棒的水热合成及其光催化性质的研究

Hydrothermal Synthesis of CdS Nanorods in NaOH Solution and their photocatalytic properties

CdS是一种重要的Ⅱ-Ⅵ族半导体材料,室温下其禁带宽度为2.42eV,表现出良好的光学性质和光电特性,被广泛应用于光、电、磁、催化等领域。众多形貌的CdS纳米材料中,纳米线、纳米棒、纳米管等一维纳米材料因在纳米器件、太阳能电池、光催化方面具有巨大的应用潜力而备受关注,其控制合成也成为研究热点。作为一种可见光光催化剂,一维CdS纳米材料的光催化活性和光稳定性还有待于进一步提高,寻找适当的方法来改善其光催化性能是该领域的一项重要研究内容。 本文对NaOH溶液介质中水热合成CdS纳米棒进行了系统的研究,探讨了多种反应条件对一维CdS纳米棒形貌和晶体结构的影响,提出了可能的生长机理,为一维CdS纳米...

As an important II-VI group semiconductor with a narrow band gap of 2.42 eV , CdS exhibits good optical and optoelectronic properties, and is widely used in optics, electricity, magnetism and catalysis. Among various CdS nanomaterials, one dimensional (1D) CdS nanomaterials, such as nanowires, nanorods, nanotubes, have attracted much attention due to their huge potential applications in nanodevice...

CdS纳米棒; NaOH溶液; 水热合成; 离子掺杂; 光催化; CdS nanorods; NaOH solution; Hydrothermal synthesis; photocatalysis