Au/MoBiOx催化异丁烯选择性氧化制甲基丙烯醛的催化性能研究

Study on Au/MoBiOx catalysts for isobutene selective oxidation to methacrolein

Au纳米材料近三十年来引起了众多学者的广泛的研究和关注,是目前催化领域的一个研究热点。本研究以异丁烯选择性氧化制甲基丙烯醛为模型反应,研究了Au对MoBiOx的修饰作用。在利用各种表征手段对催化剂进行表征分析的基础上,结合催化剂的催化性能,归纳催化剂的结构、表面性质与催化性能的关系。并依据Au的负载量和催化剂表面物种数量及价态的关系,对Au与MoBiOx之间相互作用机理进行了探讨。 首先,分别采用共沉淀法、物理混合焙烧法、柠檬酸络合溶胶凝胶法制备了MoBiOx复合氧化物,通过XRD、FT-IR、TGA-DSC等手段研究了其前驱体在焙烧过程中的变化以及550℃焙烧后MoBiOx的组成。活性数据...

Application of nanoscale Au materials in catalysis attracted extensive research and attention of numerous scholars, and currently became a popular research topic in the field of catalysis. Here, we report the interaction between Au and MoBiOx, based on the results of structural characterizations and spectroscopic studies. The significance of the interaction is further investigated by probing...

Au/MoBiOx催化剂; Au纳米颗粒; 选择性氧化; 异丁烯; 甲基丙烯醛; Au/MoBiOx catalyst; Au nanoparticles; isobutene; methacrolein