植物生物质合成金/银纳米颗粒修饰二氧化钛光阳极染料敏化太阳能电池性能研究

Study on Performance of Dye-sensitized Solar Cells based on biosynthesized Au/Ag modified TiO2 Photoanodes

染料敏化太阳能电池(DSSC)是一种新型的光伏电池,由于其价格便宜、制作工艺简便、环境友好等优点成为当前可再生能源领域的一个研究热点。工作电极纳米晶TiO2薄膜作为染料分子的支撑和吸附载体以及电子传输的载体,是电池重要组成部分。本论文通过植物生物质合成Ag、Au纳米颗粒修饰TiO2光阳极,研究生物质和贵金属纳米颗粒对敏化太阳能电池光电性能的影响,借助紫外可见近红外(UV-vis-DRS)光谱扫描、扫描电子显微镜(SEM)、高分辨率透射电镜(HR-TEM)、X射线衍射(XRD)及X射线光电子能谱(XPS)等表征手段,探究生物质合成贵金属纳米颗粒修饰二氧化钛光阳极的物理化学原理,通过光电流-光电压...

Dye-sensitized solar cell (DSSC) is a new type of the photo electrochemical solar cell. With its simple fabrication procedure, low cost and environmentally friendly, it becomes a hot research in renewable energy field. Titanium dioxide (TiO2) nanoparticles have been the backbone of photoanode materials for developing high performance DSSCs because of their high specific surface area. In this study...

生物质; Ag-TiO2; Au-TiO2; 染料敏化太阳能电池; Plant biomass; DSSC