辣根过氧化物酶催化合成PEDOT及其应用

Conductive poly(3,4-ethylenedioxythiophene) synthesized by horseradish peroxidase and its application

导电高分子聚二氧乙撑噻吩(PEDOT,poly-(3,4-ethylenedioxythiophene))近年来引起了很多人研究兴趣,主要是由于PEDOT具有较低的能带隙、优良的导电性(10~105S/cm)、显著的电致变色特性以及环境热稳定性,成为当前引人注目的商业化应用型导电聚合物。 目前常用的化学法聚合聚二氧乙撑噻吩/聚苯乙烯磺酸盐((poly-(3,4-ethylenedioxythiophene)/poly(styrenesulfonate),PEDOT/PSS),由于使用大量的强酸和极强的氧化剂,不仅回收处理困难并且污染环境,所以本研究采用辣根过氧化物酶(Horseradishp...

The conductive polymer, poly-(3,4-ethylenedioxythiophene)(PEDOT), has drawn much attention in recent years due to the features of its low band-gap, great conductivity, pronounced electrochromic activity, and long-term stability. PEDOT has shown great promise as one of the most feasible and commercial inherently conductive polymers(ICP). At present, PEDOT is commonly synthesized by chemical approa...

辣根过氧化物酶; 导电高分子; PEDOT/PSS; 过氧化氢; HRP; H2O2