碳纳米管促进合成气制乙醇和低碳醇Ni-Mo-K硫化物催化剂的研究

Study of CNTs promoted Ni-Mo-K Sulfided Catalysts for Ethanol and Higher Alcohol Synthesis from Syngas

乙醇属可再生资源,是最有前景的替代燃料或燃料添加剂,可作为燃料电池的氢源,也是众多化学品和聚合物的合成原料。近来,从煤、生物质出发经合成气制乙醇引起了广泛的关注。合成气转化制乙醇和其他C2含氧化物的催化剂,最早是联碳公司在1975年报道的Rh/SiO2催化剂,但高成本限制了其实用性。之后出现了一些非贵金属催化剂的报道,如Rh、Ru和Re催化剂。近来又出现了一些其他非贵金属催化剂的报道,如K2CO3/Co-MoS2/clay、K-Ni--Mo2C、Ni(Co)Rh/Al2O3和K-MoS2,但这些催化剂上醇尤其是乙醇的选择性和收率仍需进一步改善。 另一方面,多壁碳纳米管(MWC...

Ethanol is being considered as a potential alternative synthetic fuel or fuel-additive for use in automobiles, and as a potential hydrogen source for fuel cells. Renewable ethanol can also serve as a feedstock for the synthesis of a variety of industrial chemicals and polymers. Recently, a worldwide interest in the synthesis of ethanol from biomass- and coal-derived syngas is growing. The direct...

多壁碳纳米管; Ni-Mo-K硫化物催化剂; 乙醇合成; 低碳醇合成; 合成气; Multiwalled carbon nanotubes; CNT-promoted Ni-Mo-K sulfide catalyst; syngas