TiO2纳米管阵列光催化降解有机污染物和光电解水制氢研究

Study on Photocatalytic Degradation of Organic Pollutants and Photoelectrocatalytic Hydrogen Production of TiO2 Nanotube Arrays

纳米结构TiO2作为一种新型的无机半导体功能材料,在光解水制氢、光催化降解有机污染物、太阳能电池、生物材料和气敏传感器等领域显示出了极大的应用前景。特别是纳米TiO2光照下的强氧化性、无毒、长期光化学稳定性、能级与水的氧化还原电位相匹配等特性,使其在净化环境和光电催化分解水方面具有诱人的发展前景。与TiO2纳米颗粒薄膜相比,利用阳极氧化法在Ti基底表面制备的TiO2纳米管阵列具有高度有序的纳米管阵列结构,优异的光电转换性能和良好的化学稳定性,且通过调节制备参数可实现对TiO2纳米管阵列形貌、管径、管壁厚度、管长和晶型的可控制备,从而能够满足更高的性能要求。锐钛矿型TiO2的禁带宽度为3.2eV...

Nanostructured titanium dioxide (TiO2), as a novel inorganic semiconductor material, has exhibited attractive applications for hydrogen production by splitting water, photocatalytic degradation of organic pollutants, dye-sensitized solar cells, biological materials and gas sensor. Especially, TiO2 has promising prospect in environmental protection of its good oxidation characteristics, nontoxicity...

阳极氧化; TiO2纳米管阵列; NiO纳米颗粒; 光催化; 制氢; Anodic Oxidation; TiO2 Nanotube Arrays; NiO Nanoparticles; Photocatalytic; Hydrogen Production