海洋微藻裂殖壶菌胞外多糖分离纯化的研究

Isolation and Purification of Extracellular Polysaccharides from Marine Microalgae Schizochytrium sp.

微藻胞外多糖作为一类新型的发酵产品,具有生物活性且无毒副作用等优点,已被应用于石油、化工、食品和制药等领域。作为生产DHA(二十二碳六烯酸)的原料菌株裂殖壶菌,其发酵液中含有大量副产物。本文主要研究了裂殖壶菌胞外多糖的提取以及分离纯化工艺,分析检测了纯化后得到的四种多糖的纯度以及平均分子量,并且采用了气相质谱联用、红外光谱等分析测试手段对纯化多糖的化学组成和结构进行了初步的研究。 以裂殖壶菌发酵上清液为原料,考察乙醇沉淀条件对多糖分离效果的影响。通过单因素和正交实验,确定乙醇沉淀多糖最佳的工艺条件为:乙醇浓度80%;沉淀时间1h;沉淀温度4℃;沉淀pH8。在该工艺条件下,多糖沉淀效率可达2....

As a new class of fermentation products, the microalgae Schizochytrium sp. extracellular polysaccharides with the advantages of biological activity and non-toxic side effects have been used in the fields of petroleum, chemistry, food, and pHarmaceuticals. As a bacterial strain for the production of DHA(Docosahexaenoic acid), there are a large number of byproducts in the fermentation broth of Schiz...

裂殖壶菌; 多糖; 提取; 分离纯化; Schizochytrium sp; polysaccharides; extraction