超细CeO2的形貌调控及其负载型Ag催化剂催化碳烟颗粒的燃烧性能

Morphological manipulation of ultrafine CeO2 powder and silver supported type catalysts for soot combustion

碳烟颗粒(PM),是柴油机尾气排放的主要污染物,其中很大比例(>95%)是粒径小于2.5m的颗粒(PM2.5),容易悬浮在空气中,从而被人或动物呼吸进入体内,导致肺癌、哮喘等疾病,严重危害人体健康。目前在柴油机设计中,常采取机内净化和尾气处理两种减排策略,但随着排放标准不断紧缩,单纯依靠机内净化不仅无法达标,且会限制机动车的动力性与经济性,因而发展后处理技术势在必行。 颗粒物捕集器(DPF)是采用尺寸效应对尾气颗粒物进行滤除的装置,是目前柴油内燃机中最有效的颗粒物去除手段。为防止碳颗粒在过滤器上过度积累而堵塞过滤器,进而影响柴油机性能,须采用完全氧化的方式将其在线消除。然而,...

Particulate matter (PM), especially a large portion of PM2.5 (the particle size is smaller than 2.5um) is the main pollutants from diesel engine. For it can easily suspend in the air and inhaled by people and be apt to cause lung cancer, asthma and other diseases which are harmful to human health. As a consequence, the regulations on emissions become more stringent. Nowadays, there are two strateg...

碳烟燃烧; 类球状氧化铈; 负载型Ag催化剂; 铈基复合氧化物; ceria-based composite oxide