玻碳电极界面对电沉积铂纳米粒子及其催化氧化甲酸稳定性的影响

Interfacial effect of glassy carbon on electrodeposition of platinum nanoparticle and its catalytic durability for formic acid oxidation

发展高效、稳定的碳载金属纳米粒子(PtNPs/C)催化剂一直是燃料电池、电分析传感和电有机合成等领域的重点研究内容之一。近年来研究发现sp2杂化类型的各种碳材料的界面对催化剂的制备和性能有着极为重要的影响,但其中的内在联系尚未能很好的建立。 本论文通过发展电化学预处理方法,调控电化学基础研究中最常用的玻碳电极(GCE)的界面,系统地调查了玻碳电极界面变化对电沉积制备PtNPs及其催化氧化甲酸的活性和稳定性的影响及规律,以期为制备高效、稳定的碳载金属纳米粒子催化剂提供理论和实验依据。 本论文的第三章,首先,采用Raman、XPS和SEM等技术,对经机械抛光(bareGCE),再经恒电位(PG...

Carbon-supported metal nanoparticles (PtNPs/C) catalyst with high efficiency and stablilty plays a key role in the fields of the fuel cell, electroanalytical sensing, electrochemical organic synthesis, etc. Recent studies suggested that the interface of sp2 hybrid carbon materials may affect the synthesis or the performance of the PtNPs/C catalyst. However, the intrinsical correlation has not bee...

玻碳电极界面; 铂电沉积; 碳载铂催化稳定性; 碳基体腐蚀; 电催化氧化甲酸; Gassy carbon electrode interface; Electrodepositing of Platinum; Durability of Pt/C; Carbon support corrosion; Formic acid oxidation