基于聚苯乙烯微珠敏感元件的表面改性、抗体分子固定化及催化信号放大分析研究

Sensing elements of polystyrene microbeads-based chemical surface modification,oriented antibody immobilization and catalyzed reporter deposition technique

肿瘤患者血清中肿瘤相关性蛋白质因子的灵敏、准确检测对于肿瘤早期诊断和治疗具有十分重要的意义。检测灵敏度的提高关键在于信噪比的提高,在液相芯片检测体系中,信噪比的提高涉及:改善其核心元件微球的表面生物探针分子的固定化效果,特别是实现定向固定以提高捕获待测靶分子的能力;非特异性检测背景的降低;以及检测信号放大等多方面。本文基于优化以聚苯乙烯微球为敏感元件的液相芯片免疫分析体系,应用于临床血清样品中肿瘤标志蛋白的检测,以提高检测灵敏度为目的,在以上三个方面做了相应研究。研究工作主要有以下三部分: 第一章介绍液相芯片的基本原理和提高芯片免疫分析灵敏度的组合策略。一、介绍了固相载体表面探针分子的不同化...

Improving the assay sensitivity of bioanalysis and lowering the detecting limits of trace analytes can improve the early detection rate of some marker proteins of serious disease, thus it is of great significance in early diagnosis and treatment of these diseases,especally the malignant neoplasm. Since the sensitivity of any assay system is dependent upon signal to noise ratio, in flow cytometric ...

液相芯片; 抗体固定化; 非特异性吸附; 信号放大