催化裂化提升管反应器的CFD模拟

CFD Modeling of Fluid Catalytic Cracking Riser Reactor

催化裂化装置的核心是提升管反应器。由于原料油的高速射入、气化和裂化反应的发生,提升管反应器在轴向、径向和圆周方向都存在明显的流动、传热和反应的不均匀分布,特别是在提升管进料混合段。因此,需要建立提升管反应器的气固两相流动、传热及反应模型,准确描述提升管反应器内部的流动、传热、传质及反应特征。 本文首先建立了提升管反应器的三维CFD(ComputationFluidDynamic)模型,并采用PBM(PopulationBalanceModel)-CFD耦合模型,在并入催化裂化十四集总动力学模型基础上对提升管反应器进行模拟。模拟结果表明,运用该模型预测的气相组分浓度与工业数据比较吻合;当考虑颗...

Riser reactor is a prime important component of the catalytic cracking unit. Obviously non-homogeneous distribution of flow, heat and mass transfer is found in all directions in the riser reactor, especially at the feedstock mixing zone, due to the high injection velocity, feedstock spray vaporize and cracking reaction. Thus, a complete gas-solid two-phase flow reaction model should be established...

提升管反应器; CFD; 射流速度; 射流角度; 静电; FCC riser; electrostatic