电镀镍层厚度一致性控制工艺研究及电镀铜层腐蚀机理与防护措施研究

Research on consistency control of nickel plating and investigation on corrosion mechanism and protection technology of the copper layer

电镀技术不仅仅在传统工业中扮演重要角色;在高新技术产业,如现代电子技术、微电子技术、通讯技术及产品制造上发挥愈来愈大的作用。本文在厦门宏发电声股份有限公司电镀车间现有滚镀工艺基础上,针对滚镀镍与滚镀铜工艺,详细研究了镀镍层厚度一致性控制工艺与镀铜层腐蚀与防护机理。 1、通过对镀液组份的研究,发现不同的镀液添加剂对镀液的极化度不尽相同,选择合适的光亮剂从而获得更高的阴极极化度可以提高镀层一致性。通过向镀液添加导电盐,降低镀液电阻率,也能够改善镀层一致性。 2、通过对滚镀生产设备的研究,发现高开孔率的滚镀滚桶能够获得更好的镀层一致性,而整流器的纹波系数、电压浪涌、电流浪涌等参数对镀层一致性无明...

Electropalting technology play an important role in traditional industry such as electronic technique, microelectronic technique, communication technology. Especially in product manufacturing Electroplating is an essential technology. This literature focus on the barrel plating technology of Xiamen Hongfa Electroacoustic Co.,Ltd. In view of barrel nickel plating and barrel copper plating process, ...

滚镀; 镀镍; 镀铜; 厚度一致性; 腐蚀与防护; Barrel plating, nickel plating, copper plating