阴离子模板诱导混配银簇合物的合成与表征

Synthesis and Characterization of Anion-Templated Silver Clusters with Mixed Ligands

阴离子模板法是一种简单有效的合成银簇的方法,对银簇结构的控制表现出独特的优越性。同时,外围的保护基团对于促进银簇的形成和稳定起重要作用。在已报道的阴离子模板法合成的银簇中,往往以单一的烷基乙炔或硫醇为保护基团。我们的研究以此为切入点,尝试以炔银与硫醇银或炔银与膦配体﹑咪唑配体为研究对象,利用混合配体在模板法合成银簇过程中的共同作用,合成了一系列结构新颖的高核银簇合物。此外,二价银化合物的氧化性﹑磁性及光电性质,一直备受科学家们的关注。然而,由于二价银簇合物的不稳定性,目前文献报道的二价银化合物的种类少,均是一些简单的无机盐和一维银链,使其研究受到一定限制。我们期望能通过以阴离子为模板,在混合配...

Anion-templated synthesis is a simple and useful approach for the preparation of silver clusters, which exhibit unique superiority in controlling the structures of silver clusters. The external ligands act as the protecting groups, which play an important role in the formation and stabilization of silver clusters. In previous studies, alkynyl or thiolate ligands have been commonly used as protecti...

阴离子模板; 混配银簇合物; 混价银簇; anion-templated synthesis; mixed-ligand approach; mixed-valent silver clusters