一个评价海水中重金属氧化胁迫效应的新指标

A New Index to Evaluate the Oxidative Stress Degree from Metals in Seawater

重金属的毒性和其在环境中的迁移转化给环境中的生物体造成毒害作用。相对于在海水中重金属的总浓度,因为海水中有各种无机和有机配体的存在在一定程度上改变了重金属元素的存在状态,其可被生物吸收和利用的浓度更加重要。氧化胁迫是重金属离子对于生物体产生毒害的主要途径之一。尽管已有很多生物标志物被用来指示环境中金属离子对生物体的氧化胁迫程度,但是这些标志物并不是很灵敏,特别是在生物体受到金属离子短期胁迫时,已有的标志物无法快速指示氧化胁迫的程度;即使在表征长期胁迫时,为了得到可靠的结果,往往需同时对其中多个标志物进行测定。因此,更为灵敏且准确的氧化胁迫指示方法亟待发展。本研究以海洋中广泛存在的三角褐指藻为藻...

The toxicity of heavy metals and their translocation in the environment caused a lot of risks to the organisms living in the environment. Compared with their total concentrations in seawater, their bioavailable concentrations are more important because there are many organic and inorganic ligands in seawater. Oxidative stress is one of most important mechanisms of heavy metals towards the organism...

三角褐指藻; 植物螯合肽; PHMB; HPLC-AFS; 氧化胁迫指标; Phaeodactylum tricornutum; Phytochelatin