高吸油性树脂紫外光制备及性能研究

Preparation and property of Super oil-absorbency resin by UV-induced

高吸油性树脂是一种不同于传统吸油材料的新型吸油材料,它具有吸油种类多,吸油量大,油水选择性好,保油率高等优点,使得它在运用于处理现代工业迅速发展随之而来的含油工业废水及原油运输过程中的油船泄漏等污染环境的油时具有更好的前景。 本论文引入新型单体乙烯基甲基二甲氧基硅烷改性丙烯酸酯类高吸油材料,同时采用紫外光引发溶液聚合的方法制备高吸油性树脂,不仅提高了反应效率,而且也提高了高吸油性树脂的吸油性能。本文以甲基丙烯酸丁酯、甲基丙烯酸甲酯和乙烯基甲基二甲氧基硅烷为单体,以二乙烯基苯为交联剂,用物理化学方法紫外光引发,光引发剂为二苯甲酮,乙醇为溶剂,甲苯为致孔剂,成功地制备出了多孔的自溶胀性高吸油性树...

High oil-absorbing resin is a new oil-absorbing material which is different from the traditional oil-absorbing materials, there are many kinds of advantages when being used in oil absorption. The oil absorption capacity, oil-water selectivity and high oil retention of high oil-absorbing resin is outstanding, which makes it widely applied to deal with the waste oil leaking from industrial waste wat...

高吸油性树脂; 聚合物吸附选择性; 膨胀动力学模型