共轭型锇杂环体系的合成及转化相关理论研究

The Theoretical Study of the Synthesis and Conversion of Conjugated Osmacycles

在站期间的研究工作主要集中在“新型金属杂稠环芳烃的构筑研究”、“经典有机反应在金属杂环体系中的拓展研究”两大方向。本报告主要内容概括如下: (1)首次将碘促进的亲电环化反应拓展到金属苯体系,得到了一系列新的金属杂多环化合物,并对该亲电环化反应的关键中间体(碘鎓化合物)进行分离和表征。结合实验数据进行理论计算表明该碘鎓化合物为一个紧密型离子对化合物,并非被广泛认可的环状碘鎓结构。从而对碘促进的亲电环化反应体系的相关研究提供了全新的视角。 (2)设计实现了基于金属苯合成具有新颖结构的金属杂稠环芳烃--含有全新金属杂吡啶炔单元的金属杂异喹啉炔及含全新m-金属杂吡啶单元的金属杂异喹啉,从而发展构筑...

Transition-metal-containing metallacycles are currently attracting considerably attentions because of their unique properties and organometallic reactivities. In this report, several unprecedent fused osmacycles were prepared by employing some classic organic reactions. The related mechanisms of these reacions have also been thoroughly studied. In addition, several key intermediates of the reactio...

金属杂环; 共轭体系; 金属杂芳香化合物; 理论计算; 机理研究; Metallacycles; Conjugate; Metalla-aromatics; Theoretical calculations; Mechanism