基于氢键自组装的模块化荧光传感

Modularization of Fluorescent Chemosensors via Hydrogen-Bonding Self-Assembly

光学分子传感和氢键自组装是当前超分子化学领域的两大研究热点,两者之间存在天然的内在联系。事实上,氢键作为一种重要的识别驱动力在光学分子传感的分子识别过程中已经得到广泛的应用。然而,目前已出现的光学传感分子中,信号单元与识别单元大都以共价键或配位键的形式进行连接,以氢键进行连接的构建模式尚未见报道——尽管多重氢键的协同作用力可与共价键和配位键相媲美并可在溶液中稳定存在。相比于传统的共价连接臂,氢键连接臂是动态的,具有高度的自发性和可逆性。这种从刚性连接臂到动态连接臂的转化,为光学分子传感的构建带来全新的思路,不仅使得传感分子的设计和合成难度大幅度降低,而且使得识别单元和信号单元的比例可调、多种不...

There are inherent associations between optical molecular sensing and hydrogen bonding (HB) induced self-assembly, which are two hot fields in supramolecular chemistry. Indeed, many optical chemosensors employ HB as the main driven force in binding the target species. The binding force provided by cooperative multiple HBs is comparable to that provided by a covalent or coordination bond. However, ...

荧光传感; 氢键; 自组装; 模块化; self-assembly; modularization