生物还原法制备银修饰钙钛矿LaBO3(B=Co,Ni)及其在可见光下光催化水分解制氢的研究

Preparation of Silver Modified Perovskite LaBO3 (B=Co, Ni) by Bio-reductive Method and Its Photocatalytic Hydrogen Production from Water Decomposition under Visible Light

利用太阳能光催化分解水制氢对于节约资源、保护环境、缓解能源危机、实现可持续发展战略具有重大意义。钙钛矿由于其独特的能带构成,表现出了优于其他类型化合物的光催化制氢活性,得到了人们的广泛关注。然而,其过宽的禁带宽度决定了它仅能响应占太阳光谱4%的紫外光,极大地限制了对太阳光的利用率。金属离子掺杂和贵金属的负载是拓宽宽禁带半导体光吸收范围的有效途径,同时还能在一定程度上抑制光生电子和空穴的复合率。因此本课题针对LaCoO3和LaNiO3进行了改性研究,首次采用生物法制备可见光响应的光催化制氢材料,考察了其在可见光下光催化水分解制氢的活性。具体研究内容如下: (1)采用微生物法(毕赤酵母菌GS11...

Photocatalytic hydrogen evolution from water splitting using solar energy is of great significance because it can save resources, protect environment, alleviate the energy crisis and achieve sustainable development. Perovskite have attracted much attention in the field of photocatalytic hydrogen evolution because of their unique energy band strueture. However, most of the mean only works under UV ...

光催化; 钙钛矿; 制氢; 可见光; photocatalytic; pervoskite