磁性聚甲基丙烯酸缩水甘油酯微球的合成研究

A research on synthesis of magnetic poly (glycidyl methacrylate) microspheres

磁性聚合物微球是一种由磁性材料和非磁性聚合物材料复合而成的新型功能微球。目前,广泛应用的是有机材料与无机材料复合而成的磁性聚合物微球。在免疫检测和生物医学的应用中,磁性聚合物微球的尺寸、单分散性、表面光滑程度以及粒径都有严格要求。因此,制备尺寸合适、单分散性好、表面致密光滑及磁响应性好的磁性微球至关重要。 本论文以研究制备单分散性好(PDI值接近1)、表面致密光滑、磁响应性优良的聚甲基丙烯酸缩水甘油酯(PGMA)磁性微球(1~10μm)为主要内容。采用不同方法合成了磁性PGMA微球,研究了磁性纳米粒子(MNPs)的粒径、表面性质及在反应体系中的稳定性对磁性微球合成的影响;继而探讨磁性微球的合...

Magnetic composite microsphere is a new kind of functional microsphere which consists of magnetic material and nonmagnetic polymer material. The widely used magnetic composite microsphere consists of organic polymer and inorganic magnetic materials. In the applications of biomedical area, there are many critical requirements on size, monodispersity, and degree of surface smoothness of it. Therefor...

Fe3O4纳米粒子; 分散聚合法; 原位-沉积法; 磁性PGMA微球; 醇/水溶性MNP; Fe3O4 nanoparticles; swelling-deposition; alcohol/water soluble MNP