NADH氧化酶密码子优化及其与甘油脱氢酶的基因融合

Codon optimization of NADH Oxidase and gene fusion with glycerol dehydrogenase

NADH氧化酶(NOX)是一类催化NADH氧化为NAD+,并消耗O2的氧化还原酶。由于其在维持生物体内NAD+/NADH平衡、辅因子再生和抵抗氧毒害等方面发挥着重要作用,因此受到越来越广泛关注。 本研究克隆出短乳杆菌LactobacillusbrevisATCC367基因组中的NADH氧化酶基因nox,实现了在E.coliBL21(DE3)中的有效表达。在克隆表达的基础之上,为了进一步提高NADH氧化酶活性,本文还对nox进行密码子优化,并建立了密码子优化平台。最后,构建了NADH氧化酶与甘油脱氢酶(GDH)的融合蛋白(GDH-NOX),进一步探讨此酶在生物催化中的应用。本研究主要包括的内容...

NADH Oxidase (NOX, EC1.6.99) is a kind of oxidoreductase that catalyzes the oxidation of NADH by oxygen to yield H2O and NAD+. Since NOX can be used to the regeneration of NAD and it is also a part of the oxygen defense system of facultative anaerobes such as Lactobacillus. In the past, lots of works have been done to uncover the essence of NOX. In our research, the gene nox from Lactobacillus br...

NADH氧化酶; 甘油脱氢酶; 异源表达; 密码子优化; 基因融合; NADH oxidase; Glycerol dehydrogenase; Heterologous expression; Codon optimization; Gene fusion