棒状加氢脱金属载体及镍钨催化剂的研制

Preparation of nanorod carriers and NiW catalysts for hydrodemetallization

近年来,随着原油资源的劣质化、可用轻油量减少及生产清洁油品的需求,渣油加氢脱金属得到愈加的重视。渣油加氢处理过程中,钒和镍以硫化物的形式沉积在催化剂上,堵塞催化剂孔道、活性位减少及污染其活性相,使催化剂迅速失活。因此,研究和开发具有高催化活性及稳定性的加氢脱金属催化剂具有重要意义。 本文首先采用水热合成法制备了具有介孔结构的非负载型NiW催化剂,用于卟啉镍加氢脱金属反应。原料中镍钨比对所合成的催化剂的结构、形貌、物化性质及加氢脱金属催化性能具有较大的影响。本文合成的NiW催化剂是一种具有层型结构的新物种,其在(00l)方向结晶方向是有序的,而在其他方向是无序的。提高镍钨比有利于形成棒状形貌的...

Residue hydrodemetallization(HDM) excite a great deal of interest due to inferior quality of oil resources, the decreasing availability of light oils and the demand of producing clean petroleum fractions. Nickel and vanadium that exist in the form of metal sulfide deposited on the catalyst surface through a hydrotreating reaction, which lead to block of the pores, loss of active sites and poison o...

hydrodemetallization(HDM); permeability; NiW/Al2O3 catalyst; 加氢脱金属; 水热合成法; 棒状氧化铝; 通透性; NiW/Al2O3催化剂