还原型氧化石墨烯负载铂、钯纳米材料的清洁合成及其电分析应用

Nanocomposites of Pt, Pd supported on reduced graphene oxide: its clean synthesis and applications in electroanalysis

石墨烯是继碳纳米管被发现后碳家族中又一纳米级功能性材料。目前,石墨烯最理想的二维纳米材料之一。石墨烯具有优异的力学性能、导电性能、高的比表面积等性能。还原型氧化石墨烯(RGO)为石墨烯的重要衍生物,由于表面缺陷,其理化性能较石墨烯有所欠缺,但表面上富含的含氧官能团使RGO具有亲水性及易衍生化等特点,使之成为一种负载贵金属纳米的理想二维材料。Pt、Pd等贵金属纳米材料具有优异的光、电、磁和催化性能,在工业、科研界扮演者极其重要的作用。本论文工作通过调控RGO的合成,探究简易、清洁的合成方法,将Pt、Pd纳米材料负载于RGO片层,考察合成的纳米复合材料的性能并研究其在电分析领域的应用。 本论文共...

Graphene, consisting of a 2-D atomic layer of sp2 hybridized carbon arranged in a hexagonal network, is the strongest material ever measured, chemically stable and inert, and conducts electricity better than any other known material at room temperature. One specific branch of graphene, graphene oxide (GO), can be considered as a precursor for graphene synthesis by either chemical or thermal reduct...

氧化石墨烯; 纳米贵金属; 电催化; 非酶传感; 燃料电池; Graphene oxide; Nano noble metal; Electrocatalysis; Non-enzymatic sensor; Fuel cells