物理化学在芯片实验室中的几个应用

Several Applications of Physical Chemistry in Lab-on-Chip

芯片实验室(LabonaChip)是一个多学科高度交叉的研究新领域,它采用微加工技术将传统的化学、生物实验室缩小并集成到芯片的尺度,为化学生物过程的研究提供一个微型化的平台。由于具有微型化、集成化、自动化、分析速度快、样品消耗少等诸多优点,芯片实验室在药物筛选、临床诊断、环境监测等领域具有巨大的应用前景。 芯片实验室的单元尺寸一般为微米至亚毫米量级,该尺度下许多物理化学规律将发生显著变化,表现在许多与表面相关的性质,如浸润性、电渗及表面张力等成为主要因素。研究芯片中这些特殊表面性质,对于进一步了解芯片中微观物理化学现象与规律及开发新的微单元操作技术具有重要意义。因此物理化学不仅为芯片实验室领...

Lab-on-chip is a multi-disciplinary technology, which adopted microfabrication technology to miniaturize the traditional laboratory into chips and provided platforms for studying the processes of chemistry and biology. Due to the advantages such as miniaturization, integration, automotivation, fast-analysis and low-consumption, lab-on-chip has been found widespread application prospect in many fie...

芯片实验室; 微流控芯片; 微阵列芯片; 纳滤膜; 超亲水/超疏水; 咖啡环效应; Lab-on-Chip; superhydrophilic/superhydrophobic