负载型Au纳米催化剂及其催化活性研究

Supported gold nanoparticle catalyst and its catalytic activity

纳米尺寸的金(Au纳米粒子,AuNPs),因其优异的物理化学特性,有望成为组装高活性催化剂的重要单元,由此引发的“淘金热”催生了催化领域系列前沿研究课题。本文工作致力于负载型金催化剂及其催化选择性加氢/脱氢反应的研究,论文分为两部分: I.高效合成Au/碳纳米管复合材料及其催化选择性加氢。 通过壳聚糖(CHIT)功能化的碳纳米管(CNTs)自发还原负于其上的Au3+,开发出一类Au纳米粒子修饰的CNTs复合材料。利用循环伏安法,结合其他谱学表征技术,如SEM/HETEM,XRD和XPS等技术,对Au/CHIT-CNTs合成过程中壳聚糖和碳纳米管的协同作用进行了探讨。研究结果表明,壳聚糖不仅...

Gold particles with the nanoscale size (gold nanoparticles, Au NPs) are expected to be the key building blocks for extraordinary active catalysis. The “gold rush” has generated a considerable variety of research topic in the frontier of catalysis. Herein, our work focuses on the supported Au NPs for selective hydrogenation / dehydrogenation. The paper is composed of two parts: One is highly effe...

Au纳米粒子; 碳纳米管; 二氧化硅; 选择性催化加氢; 选择性催化脱氢; Au nanoparticles; Carbon nanotubes; Silica; Selectivly catalytic hydrogenation; Selectivly catalytic dehydrogenation