镁合金表面PVD镀膜及其耐蚀性研究

The Research on Corrosion Resistance of PVD Coatings on Magnesium Alloy

镁是地球上含量较为丰富的资源之一,分布广泛。镁合金作为一种轻质工程 材料,具有密度小、比强度高、导电性和导热性好等优点,广泛应用于汽车、电 子产品以及航空航天领域。但是其化学活性大,标准电极电位很低,耐蚀性差, 严重限制其广泛应用。目前对镁合金的表面处理主要有:化学转化、阳极氧化、 电镀等。物理气相沉积技术(PVD)作为一种绿色改性技术,正发展成为薄膜工 业化应用的主要方法。 本文采用物理气相沉积中的磁控溅射技术在AZ91D镁合金表面制备了多种 防护性薄膜,利用场发射电子显微镜(FE-SEM)、X射线光电子能谱和X射线 衍射谱(XRD)等分析手段表征薄膜表面断面形貌、组成成分和...

Magnesium is one of the resources which are relatively abundant and widely distributed on the earth. Magnesium alloy is regarded as a great potential material in a wide range of applications such as automotive, aerospace, and computer parts due to their high specific strength, high damping capacities, good castability and machinability, excellent electrical conductivity. However, high chemical ac...

磁控溅射; AZ91镁合金; 表面改性; 腐蚀行为; Magnetron sputtering; AZ91 magnesium alloy; Surface modification