液滴微流控荧光检测平台的研制及其在单酶分子检测中的应用

Development of Droplet Microfluidic Fluorescence Detection Platform and Its Application in Single Enzyme Detection

微流控液滴,具有体积小、单分散性好、通量高等特点,作为一种新型微反应器,被广泛应用于化学合成、蛋白质结晶、生物分子检测等研究领域,其中数字化检测是液滴的一个重要应用方向。液滴数字化检测主要以核酸为研究对象,通过将DNA/RNA以单分子的浓度分散入液滴中,进行生化反应实现信号放大,对反应后的液滴进行检测,由信号的强弱来判断液滴中目标物的有无,实现单分子水平的检测和浓度的绝对定量,为基因突变、SNP分析、痕量核酸检测等提供了一种有效的方法。数字化检测通常要求较高的通量(104~106),因此需要合适的高通量检测平台来实现对大量液滴的检测和分析。另一方面,在医学领域,肿瘤标志蛋白的检测已经成为一种重...

Microfluidic droplets, as a kind of new micro-reactors with small volume, monodispersity, and high-throughput characteristics, have been widely used in chemical synthesis of small molecules, protein crystallization, detection of biological macromolecules and other research areas. Digital detection is one of the most promising applications among them. Droplet-based microfluidic technique provides a...

液滴微流控; 荧光检测; 单分子; β-半乳糖苷酶; β-galactosidase