马来西亚近十年语言教育政策发展研究——基于PEST和SWOT模型分析

Research Malaysia Language Education Policy Development nearly a decade,applying PEST and SWOT analysis model

语言是文化的载体,一个民族延续的象征,是一种相互交流的工具。马来西亚华文教育在东南亚规模庞大,且历史悠久,将近200年历史。华文教育是华人的母语教育,在世界上占了重要地位。马来西亚拥有完整的教育体系,从小学到大专体制,具有独特的语言文化特征,不过从发展至今仍面临着许多问题与挑战。马来西亚在上世纪50年代国家独立以后,不断改变语言教育政策的方针,从2003年直到2013年发布的《国家教育发展大蓝图》,语言教育政策在表面上为了提高马来语和英语的国际水平,实际则是马来民族主义支配的单元化教育政策,单元化语言教育意在剥削其他民族的母语教学权利,当局希望通过“教育本土化”达到统合国家意识的目的,这也是独...

A language represents the culture of a race. It is also a tool for communication. Malaysian Chinese education is wide spread as compared to other countries in South East Asia. Chinese education has a record of 200 years in history in this region, and is the medium of instruction in the teaching of the mother tongue. It is also internationally well known. Malaysian Chinese education has a systemati...

马来西亚; 母语; 华文教育; PEST; SWOT; Malaysia; Chinese education