电子银行精准营销分析-以兴业银行为例

An Analysis on Precision Marketing of E-banking Channels—Industrial Bank as Example

随着现代通讯与计算机技术的发展,电子银行逐渐成为商业银行客户交易的主渠道,也是我国各商业银行重点发展的业务。电子银行作为重要的分销渠道,是银行销售产品与服务,维护客户关系,发掘客户价值,实现银行收益的重要所在。电子银行渠道准确识别客户身份、快速传递营销信息、精确计量营销结果等特性与优势使其成为银行实施精准营销的最优渠道。兴业银行在电子银行精准营销方面也有尝试,但存在客户细分不足,目标客户定位不够精准;营销方式单一;各渠道缺乏整合营销等方面的不足,影响了精准营销的开展。因此,有必要研究兴业银行电子银行精准营销存在的问题,分析问题产生的原因,探讨精准营销实施方案,发挥电子银行在精准营销方面的优势。...

With the development of modern communication and computer technologies, electronic banking has gradually become the main transaction channel for customers of commercial banks, and it is also a key business developed by all commercial banks in China. As an important distribution channel, electronic banking is a vital area for banks to sell products and services, maintain customer relations, explore...

电子银行; 精准营销; 兴业银行; Industrial Bank